China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yichang with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5782,845
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5185,915
HuamboAngola 11,2536,993
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7153,552
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,9735,576
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,9715,575
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,7244,179
Horta, FaialAzores 11,2717,004
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1055,036
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,6207,221
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,5947,205
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,7217,284
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,6386,611
Harrow, OnCanada 11,7987,331
Hay River, NtCanada 8,9805,580
Hope, BcCanada 9,6966,025
HaikouChina 1,194742
HailarChina 2,1801,355
HamiChina 2,0721,288
HetanChina 2,9671,844
HavanaCuba 13,8708,619
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,5169,021
HigueyDominican Republic 14,5339,031
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,5109,016
HelwanEgypt 7,4944,657
HurguadaEgypt 7,4044,601
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,3255,173
HelsinkiFinland 6,9074,292
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8854,278
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,6817,880
HamburgGermany 7,9914,966
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9924,966
HannoverGermany 8,0715,015
HelgolandGermany 8,0855,024
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2325,116
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,7794,834
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,0845,645
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,2365,739
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8865,522
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4745,266
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,6262,253
HaifaIsrael 7,0494,380
HaboroJapan 3,0561,899
HachijojimaJapan 2,6931,674
HachinoheJapan 2,9241,817
HagiJapan 1,9261,197
HakodateJapan 2,8971,800
HamadaJapan 1,9921,238
HamamatsuJapan 2,5041,556
HikoneJapan 2,3751,476
HimejiJapan 2,2271,384
HiradoJapan 1,7431,083
HirooJapan 3,1151,936
HiroshimaJapan 2,0221,257
HitaJapan 1,8711,163
HitoyoshiJapan 1,8511,150
HunLibya 8,8655,509
HomboriMali 11,2186,971
HomalinMyanmar 1,7351,078
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,0771,291
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,2826,390
HighbankNew Zealand 10,2906,394
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,1816,327
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,3066,404
HororataNew Zealand 10,3046,403
HyderabadPakistan 4,2252,625
HuanucoPeru 17,57210,919
HelPoland 7,4244,613
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,8261,756
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5532,830
HatangaRussia 4,6202,871
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,2693,274
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4568,362
HailSaudi Arabia 6,6564,136
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7474,814
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,8424,252
HaejuSouth Korea 1,550963
HyesanSouth Korea 1,9211,194
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,1682,590
HalaibSudan 7,3604,573
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,7994,847
HudeibaSudan 7,8424,873
HaparandaSweden 6,7954,223
HarnosandSweden 7,1754,459
HamaSyria 6,8104,232
HassakahSyria 6,4203,989
Hua HinThailand 2,3281,447
HakkariTurkey 6,1303,809
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5635,321
HersonUkraine 6,7714,207
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0824,401
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6907,886
Hanover, NhUsa 11,7027,272
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,0917,513
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0867,510
Hart, MiUsa 11,5257,162
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,9287,412
Hartington, NeUsa 11,3557,056
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,8417,980
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,1046,900
Hays, KsUsa 11,6557,242
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4846,515
Hebron, NeUsa 11,5937,204
Helena, MtUsa 10,3846,453
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,7657,311
Henderson, NcUsa 12,5357,789
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,5787,816
Hermit, CoUsa 11,4047,087
Hernando, MsUsa 12,3967,703
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8097,960
Highmore, SdUsa 11,0576,871
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,1277,536
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,9857,448
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,7617,308
Holly, CoUsa 11,6317,227
Homer, AkUsa 7,4834,650
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,8647,372
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,2517,613
Horton, KsUsa 11,7157,280
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,1046,900
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,2867,635
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,5127,154
Houma, LaUsa 12,9178,027
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7047,895
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,2027,583
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,5067,771
Huron, SdUsa 11,1456,926
HanoiVietnam 1,204748
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,2621,406
HarareZimbabwe 10,1186,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -