China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yichang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yichang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yichang with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2302,629
ShkoderAlbania 7,9154,918
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1425,681
SaltaArgentina 19,29211,988
San AntonioArgentina 18,84811,712
San LuisArgentina 19,65412,213
San RafaelArgentina 19,58212,169
Santa RosaArgentina 19,24511,959
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 19,47812,104
SarmientoArgentina 18,36011,409
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,3165,168
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,3105,164
SalzburgAustria 8,1015,034
SakiAzerbaijan 5,7593,578
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,6413,505
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,6483,510
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,3037,024
SaveBenin 11,3137,030
Santa CruzBolivia 18,47511,480
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9144,918
SalvadorBrazil 16,35210,161
Santa MariaBrazil 18,57011,540
SantaremBrazil 16,54310,280
SantosBrazil 17,68410,989
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,73311,019
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,82210,453
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,8729,863
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,18011,297
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,66811,600
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,47710,860
Sao LuisBrazil 15,9679,922
Sao MateusBrazil 16,82310,454
São PauloBrazil 17,69210,994
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,67310,982
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,61710,947
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,31110,136
SerrinhaBrazil 16,29410,126
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,26310,727
SobralBrazil 15,7919,812
SoureBrazil 16,0619,981
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,69810,376
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,53711,519
SurubimBrazil 15,7509,787
SadovoBulgaria 7,5044,663
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6564,758
SofiaBulgaria 7,6014,723
SiemreapCambodia 2,0731,288
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,6697,252
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1916,333
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,5587,182
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8775,517
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9065,534
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,3217,035
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0866,267
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,2877,014
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,5066,529
Scott, SkCanada 9,9906,208
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,0146,844
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,6227,222
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,5447,173
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6384,747
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,7516,681
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,7426,675
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,4975,901
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9945,589
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,1476,927
Summerside, PeCanada 11,4247,099
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2276,355
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2226,352
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4247,099
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,4047,087
SalCape Verde 12,8227,968
SantiagoChile 19,65112,211
SewellChile 19,60812,184
ShanghaiChina 970603
ShantouChina 971603
ShenyangChina 1,6421,020
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,0059,324
Simon BolivarColombia 15,3269,524
San JoseCosta Rica 15,2089,450
SibenikCroatia 8,1035,035
SplitCroatia 8,0755,018
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6334,744
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9274,926
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,4538,981
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,5559,045
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,4839,000
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,4458,976
SamanaDominican Republic 14,4668,989
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,5469,039
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,4508,980
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,5389,034
San JuanDominican Republic 14,5049,013
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,5529,043
SanchezDominican Republic 14,4668,989
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,4358,970
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,4288,966
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,5509,042
San GabrielEcuador 16,40310,193
SalloumEgypt 7,9554,944
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0414,997
SohagEgypt 7,6134,731
St. KatrineEgypt 7,3044,539
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,6129,080
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,51710,885
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6574,137
StrasbourgFrance 8,4105,226
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,7719,800
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,7009,756
SukhumiGeorgia 6,2093,858
SchleswigGermany 7,9714,954
StuttgartGermany 8,2995,157
SamosGreece 7,5324,681
Skiros IslandGreece 7,6744,769
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8604,884
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,0445,620
SiguiriGuinea 12,1247,534
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,5209,023
SzegedHungary 7,6864,776
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8824,898
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6525,376
SagarIndia 3,2942,047
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4272,129
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,8212,996
SemnanIran 5,3403,318
ShahroudIran 5,1873,223
ShirazIran 5,5803,468
ShannonIreland 9,0885,647
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6725,389
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2015,096
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1145,042
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5035,284
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7945,464
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2875,150
SigonellaItaly 8,5015,283
SassandraIvory Coast 12,2857,634
SagaJapan 1,8121,126
SaigoJapan 2,1281,323
SakaiJapan 2,1081,310
SakataJapan 2,7481,708
SapporoJapan 2,9811,853
SaseboJapan 1,7591,093
SendaiJapan 2,8261,756
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,0631,282
ShimonosekiJapan 1,8761,166
ShinjoJapan 2,7851,730
ShionomisakiJapan 2,3191,441
ShirakawaJapan 2,7511,709
ShizuokaJapan 2,5681,596
SumotoJapan 2,2451,395
SuttsuJapan 2,8871,794
SuwaJapan 2,5511,585
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 19,01011,813
SavannakhetLaos 1,7121,064
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1054,415
SiluteLithuania 7,2374,497
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7614,823
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2245,110
SalimaMalawi 9,5585,939
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,8471,769
SibuMalaysia 3,1551,960
SanMali 11,6237,222
SegouMali 11,7317,290
SikassoMali 11,8297,351
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6154,732
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,0858,752
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,7621,095
SainshandMongolia 1,582983
SafiMorocco 10,6246,602
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,9096,779
SittweMyanmar 2,1861,359
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1446,304
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9524,941
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8034,227
SaiqOman 5,3393,318
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,9483,696
SurOman 5,1863,223
SialkotPakistan 3,4712,157
SibbiPakistan 4,1512,580
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,80211,684
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,18911,303
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7511,709
SandomierzPoland 7,3934,594
SniezkaPoland 7,7804,835
SuwalkiPoland 7,1884,467
SzczecinPoland 7,7284,802
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,2546,372
Santa MariaPortugal 11,2326,980
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,5449,038
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2695,138
Satu MareRomania 7,4264,615
SibiuRomania 7,4204,611
SulinaRomania 7,0264,366
SadrinskRussia 4,6342,880
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6034,103
SalekhardRussia 4,9593,082
SaratovRussia 5,7183,553
SejmcanRussia 4,6102,864
SelagoncyRussia 3,9582,460
Simusir IslandRussia 3,8952,420
SkovorodinoRussia 2,7821,729
SmolenskRussia 6,6014,102
SociRussia 6,3033,917
SortovalaRussia 6,5524,071
SuntarRussia 3,5272,192
SurgutRussia 4,3642,712
SverdlovskRussia 4,8363,005
SyktyvkarRussia 5,4983,416
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,5639,050
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3767,069
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1024,413
SingaporeSingapore 3,3522,083
SliacSlovakia 7,6484,753
SeoulSouth Korea 1,6291,012
SineijuSouth Korea 1,578980
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,7406,053
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,3555,813
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,4545,875
SevilleSpain 10,0216,227
SennarSudan 8,0805,021
ShambatSudan 8,0725,016
ShendiSudan 7,9344,930
StenseleSweden 7,1284,429
StockholmSweden 7,2854,527
StorlienSweden 7,4244,614
SundsvallSweden 7,2024,475
SantisSwitzerland 8,3725,202
SongeaTanzania 9,2815,767
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,6711,039
SongkhlaThailand 2,8421,766
Suphan BuriThailand 2,1341,326
Surat ThaniThailand 2,7091,683
SurinThailand 1,9311,200
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,3497,052
SokodeTogo 11,3747,068
SfaxTunisia 8,9805,580
SousseTunisia 8,9215,544
SamsunTurkey 6,6424,127
SiirtTurkey 6,2753,899
SivasTurkey 6,6314,121
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6312,878
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,1495,686
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,5685,324
SarataUkraine 7,0044,352
SarnyUkraine 7,0474,379
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,7104,170
SumyUkraine 6,5134,047
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4543,389
SaltoUruguay 18,99111,801
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5746,571
Safford, AzUsa 11,7087,275
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,6567,243
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,3378,288
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,9737,440
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,4937,142
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,3207,034
Salem, InUsa 12,0617,495
Salem, OrUsa 9,9756,198
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,9086,778
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,3427,669
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,6147,838
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3137,030
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5936,583
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,5449,038
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8896,766
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,0386,859
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,0336,856
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,9316,793
Santuck, ScUsa 12,5787,816
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,2877,014
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,9058,020
Scott City, KsUsa 11,6737,254
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,1896,953
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,0617,495
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,7956,087
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8106,096
Sedan, KsUsa 11,9497,425
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,7016,028
Selma, AlUsa 12,7827,943
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,0307,476
Seymour, InUsa 12,0617,495
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,1917,576
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,7736,694
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5117,774
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,4087,089
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,2767,007
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,7647,310
Southport, NcUsa 12,7557,926
Sparta, IlUsa 12,0557,491
Spencer, WvUsa 12,1617,557
Spickard, MoUsa 11,7157,280
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0346,235
Spooner, WiUsa 11,1916,954
Springfield, IlUsa 11,8777,381
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,0367,479
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5084,044
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,1586,934
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,9737,440
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,2456,988
Stamford, CtUsa 12,0247,472
State College, PaUsa 12,0107,463
State University, MsUsa 12,6177,841
State University, NmUsa 11,9607,432
Staunton, VaUsa 12,2847,633
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,1806,947
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,7947,329
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6396,611
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,4227,098
Storrs, CtUsa 11,9447,422
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2457,609
Summerville, ScUsa 12,8287,971
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0476,243
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,8677,374
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,5637,185
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,7727,315
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1082,553
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,7109,762
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,7219,769
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,0089,948
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,2006,960
SocotraYemen 6,1943,849
SenangaZambia 10,7316,668
SerenjeZambia 9,9266,168
SeshekeZambia 10,7126,656
SolweziZambia 10,2206,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -